MATCH
27.09.17 | 1st round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-1 | Jounieh | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vasilisa Aponasenko | Molly Helgesson | |
1st SERVE % | 22/36 (61%) | 25/52 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 11/25 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/14 (86%) | 11/27 (41%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 8/36 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
19.03.00, 24 years
19.03.00, 24 years
Vasilisa Aponasenko vs. Molly Helgesson - head to head matches
05.10.17 | 2nd round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Molly Helgesson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Jounieh | Clay |
27.09.17 | 1st round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Molly Helgesson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Jounieh | Clay |
Vasilisa Aponasenko form & Molly Helgesson form
Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 1-0, Alessia Truden - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Garcia Lavado | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Soldatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 1-6, 6-75 | match details |
Molly Helgesson - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 1st round | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-3, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Berrak Kocak | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Divine Dasam Nweke | 3-6, 6-0, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Florentine Dekkers | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, Chahd Berriri - retired | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rituparna Nayak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Feryel Ben Hassen | 3-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lou Anne Guerbert | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Alexia Rodriguez | Alexia Rodriguez - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Melis Yasar | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 qual. | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Ireni Lucia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Daniela Macarena Lopez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariella Minetti | 6-2, 6-78, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 7-63, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Emilia Roslund | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Viktorovitch | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |