MATCH
09.07.18 | qual. | Varvara Gracheva | Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 7-5 | Torino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Gracheva | Susan Bandecchi | |
1st SERVE % | 32/65 (49%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/33 (39%) | 5/21 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 32/65 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 58/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 2-0 | |
Varvara Gracheva | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-2 | |
Varvara Gracheva | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Susan Bandecchi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Susan Bandecchi - head to head matches
09.07.18 | qual. | Varvara Gracheva | Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Torino | Clay |
30.08.17 | 2nd round | Susan Bandecchi | Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Sion | Clay |
Varvara Gracheva form & Susan Bandecchi form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Susan Bandecchi - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Maya Joint | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Celine Naef | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-66, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 4-6, 1-3, - Susan Bandecchi - retired | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |