MATCH
29.10.16 | 1/2 | Varvara Flink | Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-2 | Tampico | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Flink | Elise Mertens | |
1st SERVE % | 44/61 (72%) | 39/65 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 21/39 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/65 (51%) | 23/61 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Flink vs. Elise Mertens - head to head matches
29.10.16 | 1/2 | Varvara Flink | Elise Mertens | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Tampico | Hard |
30.06.12 | 1st round | Elise Mertens | Varvara Flink | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Wimbledon (juniors) | Grass |
Varvara Flink form & Elise Mertens form
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Elise Mertens - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Cori Gauff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-5, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-2, 2-0, Mayar Sherif - retired | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |