Varvara Flink vs. Anna Siskova 19.04.2018

Varvara Flink vs. Anna Siskova 19.04.2018 - Shymkent - compare

MATCH

19.04.181/4Varvara Flink Anna Siskova 6-1, 6-0 Kazakhstan Shymkent Clay

MATCH STATS

Varvara FlinkAnna Siskova
1st SERVE %27/44 (61%)18/37 (49%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON19/27 (70%)5/18 (28%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/17 (59%)6/19 (32%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/11 (55%)0/3 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON26/37 (70%)15/44 (34%)
TOTAL POINTS WON55/81 (68%)26/81 (32%)
DOUBLE FAULTS34
ACES

MATCH STATS

1
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP]
0-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve1-1
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
3-1Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve4-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve5-1
6-1
2
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
1-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP]
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve2-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Varvara Flink Varvara Flink serve4-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
5-0Anna Siskova Anna Siskova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP]
6-0

Varvara Flink
Russia
13.12.96, 22 years




147
396
99595 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
01.07.01, 17 years




692
14
10394 $
Anna Siskova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Varvara Flink vs. Anna Siskova - head to head matches

19.04.181/4Varvara FlinkAnna Siskova6-1, 6-0 match detailsKazakhstan Shymkent Clay

Varvara Flink - last matches

Mexico W25+H Irapuato - Hard
07.03.19
2nd round
vs. Jovana Jaksic5-7, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.03.19
1st round
vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Mexico Acapulco - Hard
27.02.19
2nd round
vs. Johanna Konta4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Amanda Anisimova3-4, Amanda Anisimova - retiredwinmatch details
24.02.19
qual.
vs. Sofya Zhuk4-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
23.02.19
q 1
vs. Astra Sharma7-5, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia W25 Kazan - I. hard
27.01.19
fin
vs. Anastasia Gasanova6-2, Anastasia Gasanova - retiredwinmatch details
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Barbora Stefkova6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Natalija Kostic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Fatma Al Nabhani6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
22.01.19
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
10.01.19
q 2
vs. Astra Sharma7-63, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.01.19
q 1
vs. Anastasia Grymalska6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
New Zeland Auckland - Hard
29.12.18
q 1
vs. Jaimee Fourlis6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Houston - Hard
13.11.18
1st round
vs. Kurumi Nara2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
USA Las Vegas - Hard
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Giuliana Olmos3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Maria Mateas6-75, 6-4, Maria Mateas - retiredwinmatch details
USA Tyler - Hard
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Varvara Lepchenko3-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez7-5, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Uzbekistan Tashkent - Hard
23.09.18
qual.
vs. Fanny Stollar6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Elena Rybakina6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Seoul - Hard
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Arantxa Rus6-1, 3-6, 7-66 winmatch details
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Sunam Jeong6-2, 3-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Japan Hiroshima - Hard
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Priscilla Hon3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.09.18
q 2
vs. Xinyun Han7-67, 7-5 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Jaimee Fourlis7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Leipzig - Clay
19.08.18
fin
vs. Julia Grabher6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
18.08.18
1/2
vs. Valeriya Strakhova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Zarycka6-4, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details

Anna Siskova - last matches

Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
26.02.19
1st round
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
07.02.19
2nd round
vs. Lara Michel6-3, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.02.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Egypt W15 Sharm - Hard
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Magali Kempen1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Mayar Sherif5-7, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Barbora Matusova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
23.01.19
1st round
vs. Anna Makhorkina6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia W15 Monastir - Hard
12.01.19
1/2
vs. Angelica Moratelli5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.01.19
1/4
vs. Mirjam Bjorklund6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
10.01.19
2nd round
vs. Taisya Pachkaleva6-3, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
09.01.19
1st round
vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
India Muzaffarnagar - Grass
14.11.18
2nd round
vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
12.11.18
1st round
vs. Sai Dedeepya Yeddula6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Chile Colina - Clay
04.11.18
qual.
vs. Zoe Kruger2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
03.11.18
q 2
vs. Jazmin Ortenzi6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Canada Toronto - I. hard
27.10.18
q 1
vs. Andreea Ghitescu2-6, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details
Canada Saguenay - I. hard
21.10.18
q 2
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-3, 0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Elena Bogdan6-3, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Nigeria Lagos - Hard
10.10.18
2nd round
vs. Julia Terziyska3-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
08.10.18
1st round
vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Frydek Mistek - Clay
14.09.18
1/4
vs. Marta Lesniak4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.09.18
2nd round
vs. Carole Monnet Carole Monnet - walk over winmatch details
11.09.18
1st round
vs. Petra Csabi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
10.09.18
qual.
vs. Zuzana Odlevakova6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Nelly Vlachopulosova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Zofia Podbiol6-0, 3-6, 3-0, Zofia Podbiol - retiredwinmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
23.08.18
2nd round
vs. Andreea Ghitescu1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.08.18
1st round
vs. Iulia Bianca Ilinca7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
05.08.18
qual.
vs. Eva Vedder1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Juliette Bastin6-2, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
<