MATCH
21.02.17 | 1st round | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varatchaya Wongteanchai | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 62/100 (62%) | 41/72 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/62 (56%) | 20/41 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 21/38 (55%) | 11/31 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 44/100 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/172 (56%) | 75/172 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varatchaya Wongteanchai vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee - head to head matches
21.02.17 | 1st round | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Perth | Hard |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai form & Ya-Hsuan Lee form
Varatchaya Wongteanchai - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tapanee Boonyawat | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Melissa Zeh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-67, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.17 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.17 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Virginie Razzano | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
12.05.17 1/4 | vs. Jessica Moore | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 7-68, 7-65 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Sijia Wei | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 7-61, 4-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
31.03.24 fin | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-68, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |