MATCH
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-2, 6-1 | Ashkelon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Yushchenko | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/38 (61%) | 14/33 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Yushchenko vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki - head to head matches
15.09.16 | 2nd round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Ashkelon | Hard |
Valeriya Yushchenko form & Tamara Barad Itzhaki form
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tamara Barad Itzhaki - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefani Webb | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Kondos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shanetta Wilkins | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aya Bychenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Karin Altori | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Noa Major | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eden Mayorkes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |