MATCH
13.08.19 | 1st round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Yushchenko | Elena Korokozidi | |
1st SERVE % | 21/53 (40%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 18/38 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/32 (41%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/61 (62%) | 23/53 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/114 (60%) | 46/114 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Elena Korokozidi | |
Valeriya Yushchenko | 3-0 | |
Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-2 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Yushchenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elena Korokozidi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Yushchenko vs. Elena Korokozidi - head to head matches
13.08.19 | 1st round | Valeriya Yushchenko | Elena Korokozidi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Moscow | Clay |
Valeriya Yushchenko form & Elena Korokozidi form
Valeriya Yushchenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Irina Balus | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Irina Balus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Astana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 4-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ruien Zhang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-4, - Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Elena Korokozidi - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mika Buchnik | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yelyzaveta Chainykova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Defne Aslanbas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Demidova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mila Masic | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Andjela Lazarevic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.22 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 3-6, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |