MATCH
23.04.17 | 1st round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-2, 2-0, - retired | Anning | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Riko Sawayanagi | |
1st SERVE % | 14/26 (54%) | 16/25 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 8/16 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 1/9 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/25 (64%) | 8/26 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 17/51 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs. Riko Sawayanagi - head to head matches
23.04.17 | 1st round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Riko Sawayanagi | 6-2, 2-0, Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | Anning | Clay |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou form & Riko Sawayanagi form
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-1, 1-0, Anca Alexia Todoni - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-2, 5-7, 3-1, Tiphanie Lemaitre - retired | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Riko Sawayanagi - last matches
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Gifu - Hard | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-72, 0-1, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Takayama | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 2 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Berezov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Vernet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Aoi Ito | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Vivian Yang | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 qual. | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Tokyo - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Grass | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-4, 3-6, 0-2, - Riko Sawayanagi - retired | match details |