MATCH
04.11.20 | 1st round | Valentina Ryser | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 1-0, - retired | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valentina Ryser | Anastasia Gasanova | |
1st SERVE % | 23/48 (48%) | 27/39 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 15/27 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 4/12 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 21/48 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 47/87 (54%) | 40/87 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Valentina Ryser | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentina Ryser | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valentina Ryser | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Valentina Ryser | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valentina Ryser | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasia Gasanova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Valentina Ryser | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentina Ryser vs. Anastasia Gasanova - head to head matches
04.11.20 | 1st round | Valentina Ryser | Anastasia Gasanova | 6-4, 1-0, Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Valentina Ryser form & Anastasia Gasanova form
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Anastasia Gasanova - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-62, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 5-5, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-2, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 5-3, - Anastasia Gasanova - retired | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 3-1, Angelica Moratelli - retired | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 fin | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.23 1/2 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Sonay Kartal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-0, 7-62 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Federica Urgesi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |