MATCH
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-65 | Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Usue Maitane Arconada | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 51/85 (60%) | 48/82 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/51 (65%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/34 (38%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/82 (50%) | 39/85 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/167 (52%) | 80/167 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Usue Maitane Arconada vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
16.03.17 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Usue Maitane Arconada form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |