MATCH
30.10.18 | 1st round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-3, 7-5 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Usue Maitane Arconada | Andreea Ghitescu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/55 (71%) | 64/80 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 32/64 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/80 (53%) | 21/55 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/135 (56%) | 59/135 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Andreea Ghitescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Usue Maitane Arconada vs. Andreea Ghitescu - head to head matches
06.06.19 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bethany | Clay |
30.10.18 | 1st round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
12.07.18 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Andreea Ghitescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Honolulu | Hard |
Usue Maitane Arconada form & Andreea Ghitescu form
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Andreea Ghitescu - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Noemi Hemmerich | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Depenau | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-76, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Lyubov Kostenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Valeria Koussenkova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Meitar - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Koral Koldobski | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Duval | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sanaz Marand | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W60 Honolulu - Hard | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |