MATCH
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Timea Bacsinszky | Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | W80 Cagnes | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timea Bacsinszky | Irina Ramialison | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/29 (66%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 4/22 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 20/48 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Irina Ramialison | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timea Bacsinszky | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Bacsinszky vs. Irina Ramialison - head to head matches
09.05.19 | 2nd round | Timea Bacsinszky | Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W80 Cagnes | Clay |
Timea Bacsinszky form & Irina Ramialison form
Timea Bacsinszky - last matches
Seoul - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Kristie Ahn | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
21.06.19 q 1 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
07.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Tatishvili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W80 Cagnes - Clay | ||||
11.05.19 1/2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Johanna Larsson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.04.19 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.04.19 | vs. Sloane Stephens | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Caty McNally | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 3rd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 6-1, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.02.19 2nd round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
29.01.19 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.19 3rd round | vs. Garbine Muguruza | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Irina Ramialison - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 1-6, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-73, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 7-64, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-66, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Charlotte Vanstone Mcgrath | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Crossman | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Jane Thorne | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |