INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Ana Konjuh - head to head matches
26.05.21 | q 2 | Ana Konjuh | Timea Babos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Paris | Clay |
10.02.17 | Timea Babos | Ana Konjuh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard | |
20.10.14 | 1/2 | Timea Babos | Ana Konjuh | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
Timea Babos form & Ana Konjuh form
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Ana Konjuh - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Makarska - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - Ana Konjuh - walk over | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | Rebecca Peterson - walk over | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 2-5, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Merida - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.23 qual. | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 2-3, - Ana Konjuh - retired | match details | |
29.01.23 qual. | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-2, 6-72, 7-61 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-75, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |