USA
13.09.93, 30 years
13.09.93, 30 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Akiko Okuda vs. Tiffany William - head to head matches
14.11.16 | q 2 | Tiffany William | Akiko Okuda | 6-71, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Heraklion | Hard |
Akiko Okuda form & Tiffany William form
Akiko Okuda - last matches
Pelham - Clay | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Marker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Stephanie Petit | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Anfisa Danilchenko | 6-2, 2-0, Anfisa Danilchenko - retired | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Erika Wichin Cheng | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Virginia Bosch | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Daniela Junqueira Benedini | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Althea Hudson | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Curitiba - Clay | ||||
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Kamilla Kokeladze | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
08.01.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Lamyae Dad | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Dominique Karregat | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Olga Esteve Mendez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Csilla Fodor | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Colombo - Clay | ||||
12.10.17 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Csilla Fodor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Saumya Vig | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Agnes Ornella Biba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |
Tiffany William - last matches
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 7-64, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anya Chavez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Piper Charney | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shanice Roignot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Nina Alibalic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | - Tiffany William - walk over | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |