MATCH
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Tess Sugnaux | Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | Caslano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tess Sugnaux | Fiona Ganz | |
1st SERVE % | 56/84 (67%) | 52/87 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/56 (63%) | 29/52 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/28 (39%) | 14/35 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 6/14 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/87 (51%) | 38/84 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/171 (53%) | 81/171 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tess Sugnaux vs. Fiona Ganz - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Fiona Ganz | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W25 Verbier | Clay |
28.06.18 | 1/4 | Fiona Ganz | Tess Sugnaux | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Verbier | Clay |
24.08.16 | 2nd round | Tess Sugnaux | Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Caslano | Clay |
21.06.16 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Fiona Ganz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Lenzerheide | Clay |
Tess Sugnaux form & Fiona Ganz form
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Fiona Ganz - last matches
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 2-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathilde Lollia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 6-3, 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-2, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-2, 6-72, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Brack | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 fin | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-3, 6-75, 6-4 | match details |