MATCH
23.06.14 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-3, 6-3 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Smitkova | Su-Wei Hsieh | |
1st SERVE % | 38/60 (63%) | 33/48 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 23/33 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/49 (37%) | 17/61 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/109 (56%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Su-Wei Hsieh - head to head matches
23.06.14 | 1st round | Tereza Smitkova | Su-Wei Hsieh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | London | Grass |
Tereza Smitkova form & Su-Wei Hsieh form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Su-Wei Hsieh - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 7-63, 6-79 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Erin Routliffe | 6-72, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Courmayeur - I. hard | ||||
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
28.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Kim Clijsters | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Venus Williams | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.21 qual. | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.21 1st round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |