INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Smitkova vs. Saray Sterenbach - head to head matches
28.01.13 | q 1 | Tereza Smitkova | Saray Sterenbach | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Eilat | Hard |
Tereza Smitkova form & Saray Sterenbach form
Tereza Smitkova - last matches
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-1, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Nanova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 0-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 7-5, 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Given Roach | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Romeo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kristina Kucova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
12.02.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Saray Sterenbach - last matches
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
17.05.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 0-3, - Saray Sterenbach - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Vera Aleshcheva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.15 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Morozova | 1-6, 1-4, - Saray Sterenbach - retired | match details | |
30.11.15 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
23.11.15 2nd round | vs. Eleonore Barrere | 6-74, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Vera Aleshcheva | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Lior Pachuorkovski | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Ester Masuri | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Varvara Kuksina | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.15 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Shir Azran | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.09.15 1/4 | vs. Keren Shlomo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 1/2 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kiriyat Gat - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Yuval Keren | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.15 1/2 | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 1/4 | vs. Valeria Nikolaev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bursa - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 1st round | vs. Arina Folts | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/2 | vs. Julia Lohoff | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.08.15 2nd round | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 1/4 | vs. Mirabelle Njoze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 1st round | vs. Ana Akhalkatsi | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.07.15 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
13.07.15 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Polina Novoselova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Tinatin Kavlashvili | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |