Tereza Prochazkova vs. Diana Sumova 03.09.2017

Tereza Prochazkova vs. Diana Sumova 03.09.2017 - Ricany - compare

MATCH

03.09.17finTereza Prochazkova Diana Sumova 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 Czech Republic Ricany Clay

MATCH STATS

Tereza ProchazkovaDiana Sumova
1st SERVE %55/95 (58%)77/101 (76%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON29/55 (53%)35/77 (45%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON13/40 (33%)12/24 (50%)
BREAK POINTS WON10/21 (48%)9/14 (64%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON54/101 (53%)53/95 (56%)
TOTAL POINTS WON96/196 (49%)100/196 (51%)
DOUBLE FAULTS110
ACES

MATCH STATS

6-4

Tereza Prochazkova
Czech Republic
21.06.99, 19 years




857
16

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
25.09.94, 23 years




658
35
38108 $
Diana Sumova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Tereza Prochazkova vs. Diana Sumova - head to head matches

03.09.17finTereza ProchazkovaDiana Sumova5-7, 6-4, 6-4 match detailsCzech Republic Ricany Clay

Tereza Prochazkova - last matches

Czech Republic Prague - Clay
15.09.17
1/4
vs. Nastja Kolar3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
14.09.17
2nd round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova6-4, 7-65 winmatch details
13.09.17
1st round
vs. Angelina Zhuravleva6-1, 7-62 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
08.09.17
1/4
vs. Magali Kempen2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.09.17
2nd round
vs. Stephanie Wagner6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
06.09.17
1st round
vs. Natalia Vajdova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Ricany - Clay
03.09.17
fin
vs. Diana Sumova5-7, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
02.09.17
1/4
vs. Vendula Zovincova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
02.09.17
1/2
vs. Jana Jablonovska6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
31.08.17
2nd round
vs. Katerina Vankova5-7, 6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
30.08.17
1st round
vs. Sonja Krtenova7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Switzerland Caslano - Clay
21.08.17
1st round
vs. Camilla Scala4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Austria Graz - Clay
15.08.17
1st round
vs. Gabriela Pantuckova5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
24.07.17
q 1
vs. Ekaterina Yashina7-67, 6-1 winmatch details
24.07.17
q 2
vs. Chantal Skamlova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
17.07.17
q 2
vs. Ani Mijacika3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
17.07.17
q 1
vs. Pia Konig6-1, 4-6, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany Darmstadt - Clay
03.07.17
qual.
vs. Sabina Machalova6-3, 5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.07.17
q 1
vs. Stephanie Wagner7-61, 6-76, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Tarvisio - Clay
28.06.17
2nd round
vs. Nina Potocnik3-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
27.06.17
1st round
vs. Eleni Daniilidou2-6, 6-3, 4-2, Eleni Daniilidou - retiredwinmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
21.06.17
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
14.06.17
2nd round
vs. Vendula Zovincova4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.06.17
1st round
vs. Klara Hajkova6-4, 7-63 winmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
05.06.17
qual.
vs. Jade Suvrijn6-74, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.06.17
q 2
vs. Johana Markova6-4, 3-6, 6-4 winmatch details
France Dijon - I. hard
03.04.17
1st round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
03.04.17
q 1
vs. Stepanka Skacelova6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
03.04.17
qual.
vs. Alessia Piran5-7, 6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Macon - I. hard
27.02.17
qual.
vs. Clothilde De Bernardi3-6, 6-1, 5-7 lostmatch details

Diana Sumova - last matches

Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Arianne Hartono1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Poland Warsaw - Clay
07.08.18
qual.
vs. Joana Eidukonyte4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
05.08.18
q 2
vs. Karolina Szmit6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
04.08.18
q 1
vs. Justyna Malatinska6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Baja - Clay
23.07.18
1st round
vs. Panna Udvardy4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Nikola Tomanova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Clay
26.06.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Kharitonova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Germany Kaltenkirchen - Clay
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Jennifer Wacker3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
15.06.18
1/2
vs. Magdalena Pantuckova3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
14.06.18
1/4
vs. Tamaryn Hendler7-66, Tamaryn Hendler - retiredwinmatch details
13.06.18
2nd round
vs. Kristyna Lavickova6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Dagmar Dudlakova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Aneta Laboutkova4-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Irina Ramialison0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Germany Wiesbaden - Clay
24.04.18
qual.
vs. Karen Barritza3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.04.18
q 1
vs. Lily Ghodrati6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - I. hard
07.02.18
1st round
vs. Joanna Zawadzka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.17
1st round
vs. Johana Markova5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
02.12.17
1/2
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova1-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
30.11.17
2nd round
vs. Arlinda Rushiti7-63, 6-4 winmatch details
30.11.17
1/4
vs. Barbora Stefkova Barbora Stefkova - walk over winmatch details
29.11.17
1st round
vs. Beata Havlickova6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Poland Zawada - Carpet
16.11.17
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Piter1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.11.17
1st round
vs. Klara Silka7-67, 6-2 winmatch details
13.11.17
qual.
vs. Erika Vogelsang6-3, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
30.10.17
1st round
vs. Julia Victoria Rennert3-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
01.10.17
fin
vs. Johana Markova6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
30.09.17
1/2
vs. Iva Primorac6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
29.09.17
1/4
vs. Tereza Mihalikova4-6, 7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
28.09.17
2nd round
vs. Bianka Bekefi6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
<