MATCH
24.02.17 | 1/4 | Tereza Mrdeza | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-4, 6-0 | Perth | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mrdeza | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | |
1st SERVE % | 46/64 (72%) | 39/54 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 15/39 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 7/15 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 26/64 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/118 (59%) | 48/118 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Mrdeza vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai - head to head matches
24.02.17 | 1/4 | Tereza Mrdeza | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Perth | Hard |
09.02.15 | 1/2 | Tereza Mrdeza | Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Launceston | Hard |
Tereza Mrdeza form & Varatchaya Wongteanchai form
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Varatchaya Wongteanchai - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Tapanee Boonyawat | 6-3, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Sathwika Sama | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Melissa Zeh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toyota - Carpet | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 7-67, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Ching-Wen Hsu | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.17 qual. | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sunae Ji | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.17 1st round | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 1-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
23.07.17 q 1 | vs. Quirine Lemoine | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
16.07.17 q 2 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.17 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.17 qual. | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Virginie Razzano | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-4, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
12.05.17 1/4 | vs. Jessica Moore | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |