MATCH
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Tereza Mrdeza | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 2-1, - retired | Karlsruhe | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mrdeza | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
1st SERVE % | 27/39 (69%) | 26/45 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 12/26 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/45 (58%) | 15/39 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 50/84 (60%) | 34/84 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tereza Mrdeza | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tereza Mrdeza vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Tereza Mrdeza | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 2-1, Irina-Camelia Begu - retired | match details | Karlsruhe | Clay |
23.07.19 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Tereza Mrdeza | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Tereza Mrdeza form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |