MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mihalikova | Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | Tbilisi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tereza Mihalikova | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 28/39 (72%) | 13/40 (33%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 6/13 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/40 (63%) | 9/39 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/79 (70%) | 24/79 (30%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tereza Mihalikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Tereza Mihalikova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Tereza Mihalikova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Tereza Mihalikova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Lana Kentchiashvili | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
16.05.00, 23 years
16.05.00, 23 years
Tereza Mihalikova vs. Lana Kentchiashvili - head to head matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Tereza Mihalikova | Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Tbilisi | Hard |
Tereza Mihalikova form & Lana Kentchiashvili form
Tereza Mihalikova - last matches
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
22.10.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 7-63, 5-7, 0-0, - Tereza Mihalikova - retired | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kayla Cross | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
01.03.22 qual. | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 6-0, 4-10 | match details | |
28.02.22 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Villena - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Himari Sato | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Alice Rame | 7-64, 0-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-0, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Katie Codd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 2-6, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
30.08.21 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Emilie Elde | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ivana Kopsova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Banja - Clay | ||||
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Lulu Sun | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Lana Kentchiashvili - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-5, - Lana Kentchiashvili - retired | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 3-6, 2-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bovolskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Yuenu Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Ekin Ercetin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ana Biskic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Tuana Oz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Elena Belenova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |