Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
08.10.96, 27 years
08.10.96, 27 years
Karolina Muchova vs. Tea Jandric - head to head matches
18.11.13 | qual. | Tea Jandric | Karolina Muchova | 7-5, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | Bol | Clay |
Karolina Muchova form & Tea Jandric form
Karolina Muchova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-74, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 3-0, Marie Bouzkova - retired | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-73, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-65, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 4th round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 4th round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 4-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 3rd round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Tea Jandric - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 1st round | vs. Melis Sezer | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.09.20 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Corina Mader | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | Melany Solange Krywoj - walk over | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Metepec - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Arantxa Sanchez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 qual. | vs. Darta-Elizabete Emulina | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |