Croatia
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tea Faber vs. Viktoria Morvayova - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 2nd round | Viktoria Morvayova | Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Manama | Hard |
30.03.15 | 1st round | Tea Faber | Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Manama | Hard |
Tea Faber form & Viktoria Morvayova form
Tea Faber - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 1-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Cipetic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tokareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Viktoria Morvayova - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |