Romania
19.04.99, 24 years
19.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tania Andrada Mare vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas - head to head matches
28.08.17 | q 2 | Tania Andrada Mare | Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Mamaia | Clay |
Tania Andrada Mare form & Guadalupe Perez Rojas form
Tania Andrada Mare - last matches
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 5-7, 2-4, - Tania Andrada Mare - retired | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Andreea Stanescu | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ioana Minca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.17 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.17 q 2 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Paula Baranano | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Katharina Hering | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-75, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-5, Elena-Teodora Cadar - retired | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Margareta Luca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Kristina Miletic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Madalina Capraru | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.16 qual. | vs. Julie Tringa | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 7-5, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Luminita Tutunaru | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Kassandra Davesne | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Guadalupe Perez Rojas - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Clara Burel | - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - walk over | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Nastassja Burnett | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Giorgia Marchetti | 6-74, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.18 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.01.18 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Agadir - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 1-6, 3-0, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Beni Mellal - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Adamescu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
16.10.17 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.09.17 1st round | vs. Nora Niedmers | 3-6, 1-1, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Ines Murta | 0-6, 1-3, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Francesca Sella | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.17 1st round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-75, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Tania Andrada Mare | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.17 1st round | vs. Emma Onila | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
04.07.17 1st round | vs. Emily Fanning | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 0-6, 5-6, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Sella | 6-73, 2-4, - Guadalupe Perez Rojas - retired | match details | |
La Marsa - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tunis - Clay | ||||
24.04.17 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.04.17 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |