MATCH
31.05.16 | 2nd round | Tamira Paszek | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | Eastbourne | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Tamira Paszek | Michelle Larcher De Brito | |
1st SERVE % | 63/87 (72%) | 87/113 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/63 (57%) | 49/87 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 5/13 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/113 (46%) | 37/87 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/200 (51%) | 98/200 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito - head to head matches
31.05.16 | 2nd round | Tamira Paszek | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Tamira Paszek form & Michelle Larcher De Brito form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Michelle Larcher De Brito - last matches
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.18 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Cali Jankowski | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-74, 8-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
18.06.17 q 2 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 1/2 | vs. Sofya Zhuk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. River Hart | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lauren Embree | 5-7, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
02.04.17 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |