MATCH
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Tamira Paszek | Margaux Orange | 6-4, 6-4 | W15 Saint | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamira Paszek | Margaux Orange | |
1st SERVE % | 37/52 (71%) | 38/62 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/62 (45%) | 15/52 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tamira Paszek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamira Paszek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Margaux Orange | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Margaux Orange - head to head matches
10.09.20 | 2nd round | Tamira Paszek | Margaux Orange | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Saint | Clay |
Tamira Paszek form & Margaux Orange form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Margaux Orange - last matches
W25 Les - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 q 1 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 qual. | vs. Lena Papadakis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.21 q 2 | vs. Zoe Billon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Celia Belle Mohr | 7-63, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 4-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Giulia Morlet | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Petia Arshinkova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Ling Zhang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 2-0, Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alize Lim | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 q 2 | vs. Adriana Rajkovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.20 qual. | vs. Aiko Yoshitomi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Cortijo Parreno | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 7-63, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |