MATCH
13.06.18 | 2nd round | Tamaryn Hendler | Gabriela Horackova | 6-3, 6-2 | Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamaryn Hendler | Gabriela Horackova | |
1st SERVE % | 37/57 (65%) | 42/55 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/37 (65%) | 21/42 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 2/13 (15%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/112 (59%) | 46/112 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
1-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-0 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gabriela Horackova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamaryn Hendler vs. Gabriela Horackova - head to head matches
13.06.18 | 2nd round | Tamaryn Hendler | Gabriela Horackova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Tamaryn Hendler form & Gabriela Horackova form
Tamaryn Hendler - last matches
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-1, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-76, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.06.18 1/2 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 fin | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 5-7, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
26.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-5, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 7-62, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.18 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-0, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Gabriela Horackova - last matches
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Trieste - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-79, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emma Sanchez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Zoe Kruger | 5-7, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Arad - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Velcea | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Nova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details |