MATCH
24.01.18 | 2nd round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Georgina Garcia-Perez | Tamara Zidansek | |
1st SERVE % | 29/45 (64%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 10/17 (59%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/49 (47%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 9 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Georgina Garcia-Perez vs. Tamara Zidansek - head to head matches
24.01.18 | 2nd round | Georgina Garcia-Perez | Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Andrezieux Boutheon | I. hard |
Georgina Garcia-Perez form & Tamara Zidansek form
Georgina Garcia-Perez - last matches
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Eva Guerrero Alvarez | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 3-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, - Georgina Garcia-Perez - retired | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details |
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |