INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Zaja vs. Tamara Zidansek - head to head matches
12.04.18 | 2nd round | Tamara Zidansek | Anna Zaja | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Anna Zaja form & Tamara Zidansek form
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |