MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Julia Middendorf | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Korpatsch vs. Julia Middendorf - head to head matches
18.04.21 | qual. | Julia Middendorf | Tamara Korpatsch | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
02.07.20 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Tamara Korpatsch form & Julia Middendorf form
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Julia Middendorf - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Micol Salvadori | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Efremova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Oksana Selekhmeteva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kozarov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-1, 2-0, Gina Feistel - retired | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 4-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | - Julia Middendorf - walk over | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mingge Xu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |