Izrael
06.05.97, 26 years
06.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Talya Zandberg vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki - head to head matches
28.09.16 | 1st round | Talya Zandberg | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | Tiberias | Hard |
12.10.15 | q 1 | Talya Zandberg | Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Talya Zandberg form & Tamara Barad Itzhaki form
Talya Zandberg - last matches
W25 Tucson - Hard | ||||
18.11.19 q 1 | vs. Naomi Cheong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Liisa Vehvilainen | 6-75, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Herzlia - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Rachel Pashayev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Stephanie Belovukovic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Laura Deigman | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Pellicer Perello | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Santarem - Hard | ||||
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Akko - Hard | ||||
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 7-5, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Ilana Tetruashvili | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kristin Younes | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Inbar Cohen | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Tiberias - Hard | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Kiryat Gat - Hard | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Adva Dabah | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Yuval Keren | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Neta Berman | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ashkelon - Hard | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Shiran Arol Wiegand | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-0, 2-0, Kate Zueva - retired | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Natasa Kosanin | 1-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Shelly Krolitzky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Alona Kruglov | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Tamara Barad Itzhaki - last matches
W15 Champaign - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefani Webb | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gina Kondos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Lily Fairclough | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Edda Mamedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Crump | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shanetta Wilkins | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 2 | vs. Aya Bychenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Karin Altori | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Noa Major | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
25.05.22 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.22 qual. | vs. Shachf Lieberman | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Eden Mayorkes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Akko - Hard | ||||
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Rachel Gailis | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
15.10.21 1/4 | vs. Annabelle Xu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |