MATCH
18.07.18 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 3-6, 7-61, 7-5 | Figueira Da | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Gamiz | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
1st SERVE % | 91/119 (76%) | 70/97 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/91 (51%) | 37/70 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/97 (49%) | 57/119 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/216 (51%) | 106/216 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-4 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-4 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
1-5 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
3-5 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-1 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
1-2 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 5-6 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-0, 6-0, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Gamiz | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Gamiz vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka - head to head matches
18.07.18 | 1st round | Andrea Gamiz | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 3-6, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | Figueira Da | Hard |
03.09.12 | q 1 | Andrea Gamiz | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Alphen aan | Clay |
Andrea Gamiz form & Sviatlana Pirazhenka form
Andrea Gamiz - last matches
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kimmi Hance | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
03.09.23 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Lois Boisson | 0-6, 0-1, - Andrea Gamiz - retired | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Emma Lene | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mariana Isabel Higuita Barraza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Vlada Koval | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Perper | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |