MATCH
16.10.19 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalma Galfi | Susanne Celik | |
1st SERVE % | 19/37 (51%) | 41/59 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 16/41 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/59 (63%) | 15/37 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/96 (61%) | 37/96 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Susanne Celik | |
Dalma Galfi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Dalma Galfi | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Susanne Celik | |
Dalma Galfi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0 | ||
Dalma Galfi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalma Galfi vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
16.10.19 | 1st round | Dalma Galfi | Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Dalma Galfi form & Susanne Celik form
Dalma Galfi - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Sara Errani | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-77, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |