Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Nigeria
30.11.93, 30 years
30.11.93, 30 years
Susanne Celik vs. Anu Ayegbusi - head to head matches
30.09.18 | qual. | Susanne Celik | Anu Ayegbusi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Lagos | Hard |
Susanne Celik form & Anu Ayegbusi form
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Anu Ayegbusi - last matches
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Sathwika Sama | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Blessing Anuna | 4-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Blessing Samuel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Marne Dercksen | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ronke Akingbade | 1-6, 6-0, 10-5 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Fiona Codino | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Olusola Gbadamosi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Aminat Quadri | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Yvonne Bruce-Tagoe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.12.15 1st round | vs. Shivika Burman | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
21.10.13 q 1 | vs. Iruka Casimer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.13 qual. | vs. Xi-Yao Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
14.10.13 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.10.13 q 1 | vs. Bridget Chidi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |