Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Subin Park vs. Jia Qi Ren - head to head matches
28.08.17 | qual. | Subin Park | Jia Qi Ren | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Subin Park form & Jia Qi Ren form
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Jia Qi Ren - last matches
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-3, - Jia Qi Ren - retired | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yu Yang Jin | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Suzhou - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ayumi Miyamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Prarisa Rachdanone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.08.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Xinyu Cai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mariluz Rojo Domingo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Fernandez Zaragoza | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |