Republic of Korea
02.10.97, 26 years
02.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
24.03.94, 30 years
24.03.94, 30 years
Su Yeon Chun vs. Han-Bit Lee - head to head matches
26.08.19 | q 1 | Su Yeon Chun | Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
Su Yeon Chun form & Han-Bit Lee form
Su Yeon Chun - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 2 | vs. Dainhee Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chae Hyun Sim | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-4, Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 1st round | vs. Min-Hwa Yu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jun Sein | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seo-Kyung Kang | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Walters | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Sohyun Park | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Seohyeon Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Alicia Smith | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Frederikke Svarre | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Han-Bit Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Su Yeon Chun | 4-6, - Han-Bit Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shou Na Mu | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Ying Zhang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Jiwoo Mun | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Yubean Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Jin Yoo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Jooyeon Jeong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Jeongyun Lee | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dohee Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Seoin Choi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Hyebin Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Na-Young Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. So Hee Jung | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Su San Na Sim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Rise Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Yeo Ju Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.12 q 1 | vs. So Dam Park | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details |