Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu 14.07.2019

Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu 14.07.2019 - Wimbledon - London - compare

MATCH

14.07.19finSu-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu 6-2, 6-4 United Kingdom London Grass

MATCH STATS

Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora StrycovaGabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu
1st SERVE %50/62 (81%)32/50 (64%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON31/50 (62%)19/32 (59%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON8/12 (67%)7/18 (39%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/6 (67%)1/5 (20%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/50 (48%)23/63 (37%)
TOTAL POINTS WON64/112 (57%)49/113 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS01
ACES20

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve0-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40
1-1Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve1-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-2Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve3-2
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-2Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve5-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
6-2
2
0-0Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
1-1Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve2-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
3-1Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve3-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40
4-2Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve4-3
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
5-3Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40
Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova serve5-4
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
6-4

Su-Wei Hsieh
Taipei (CHN)
04.01.86, 33 years
169 cm
57 kg

Right-handed



Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Canada
01.04.92, 27 years







Gabriela Dabrowski
Barbora Strycova
Czech Republic
28.03.86, 33 years
164 cm
60 kg

Right-handed
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play

China
08.08.88, 31 years




Yifan Xu
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu - head to head matches

14.07.19finSu-Wei Hsieh/Barbora StrycovaGabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu6-2, 6-4 match detailsUnited Kingdom London Grass
11.05.19finSu-Wei Hsieh/Barbora StrycovaGabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu6-3, 6-1 match detailsSpain Madrid Clay
15.03.181/2Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora StrycovaGabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu7-62, 6-3 match detailsUSA Indian Wells Hard

Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova - last matches

China Beijing - Hard
02.10.19
2nd round
vs. Jelena Ostapenko/Dayana Yastremska4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Wuhan - Hard
25.09.19
2nd round
vs. Nadiya Kichenok/Abigail Spears4-6, 6-2, 11-13 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
02.09.19
3rd round
vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok/Jelena Ostapenko4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
31.08.19
2nd round
vs. Magda Linette/Iga Swiatek6-4, 7-64 winmatch details
30.08.19
1st round
vs. Lauren Davis/Maria Sanchez6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
USA Cincinnati - Hard
15.08.19
1/4
vs. Lucie Hradecka/Andreja Klepac- lostmatch details
14.08.19
2nd round
vs. Anett Kontaveit/Maria Sakkari6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
14.07.19
fin
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
12.07.19
1/2
vs. Timea Babos/Kristina Mladenovic7-65, 6-4 winmatch details
10.07.19
1/4
vs. Elise Mertens/Aryna Sabalenka6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
09.07.19
3rd round
vs. Irina-Camelia Begu/Monica Niculescu6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
06.07.19
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova/Viktorija Golubic6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
04.07.19
1st round
vs. Mona Barthel/Xenia Knoll6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Birmingham - Grass
23.06.19
fin
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs6-4, 6-74, 10-8 winmatch details
22.06.19
1/2
vs. Jelena Ostapenko/Galina Voskoboeva6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
20.06.19
1/4
vs. Raquel Atawo/Lyudmyla Kichenok4-1, Raquel Atawo/Lyudmyla Kichenok - retiredwinmatch details
18.06.19
1st round
vs. Darija Jurak/Katarina Srebotnik4-6, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
02.06.19
3rd round
vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok/Jelena Ostapenko5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
31.05.19
2nd round
vs. Monica Puig/Shelby Rogers6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
29.05.19
1st round
vs. Asia Muhammad/Maria Sanchez6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
17.05.19
2nd round
vs. Victoria Azarenka/Ashleigh Barty4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.05.19
1st round
vs. Desirae Krawczyk/Makoto Ninomiya6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Spain Madrid - Clay
11.05.19
fin
vs. Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
10.05.19
1/2
vs. Veronika Kudermetova/Galina Voskoboeva6-4, 4-6, 10-7 winmatch details
09.05.19
1/4
vs. Samantha Stosur/Shuai Zhang6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
07.05.19
2nd round
vs. Jennifer Brady/Jessica Moore6-3, 7-62 winmatch details
06.05.19
1st round
vs. Andreea Mitu/Alexandra Panova3-6, 6-4, 10-3 winmatch details
USA Miami - Hard
26.03.19
2nd round
vs. Elise Mertens/Aryna Sabalenka6-73, 6-2, 3-10 lostmatch details
23.03.19
1st round
vs. Kaitlyn Christian/Asia Muhammad7-5, 7-5 winmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
12.03.19
1/4
vs. Hao-Ching Chan/Latisha Chan6-4, 2-6, 9-11 lostmatch details

Gabriela Dabrowski/Yifan Xu - last matches

China Beijing - Hard
02.10.19
1/4
vs. Karolina Pliskova/Kristyna Pliskova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.09.19
2nd round
vs. Darija Jurak/Maria-Jose Martinez Sanchez6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
China Wuhan - Hard
24.09.19
2nd round
vs. Makoto Ninomiya/Zhaoxuan Yang6-77, 5-7 lostmatch details
USA New York - Hard
04.09.19
1/4
vs. Viktoria Kuzmova/Aliaksandra Sasnovich6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.09.19
3rd round
vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam/Laura Siegemund6-3, 0-6, 6-2 winmatch details
31.08.19
2nd round
vs. Kristie Ahn/Christina Mchale4-6, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.08.19
1st round
vs. Lidziya Marozava/Katarina Srebotnik7-5, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Cincinnati - Hard
14.08.19
2nd round
vs. Caty McNally/Alison Riske7-65, 4-6, 15-17 lostmatch details
Canada Toronto - Hard
10.08.19
1/2
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld/Demi Schuurs0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
09.08.19
1/4
vs. Timea Babos/Anett Kontaveit6-70, 7-65, 10-3 winmatch details
07.08.19
2nd round
vs. Miyu Kato/Sabrina Santamaria7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
14.07.19
fin
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh/Barbora Strycova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
12.07.19
1/2
vs. Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
10.07.19
1/4
vs. Danielle Rose Collins/Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
08.07.19
3rd round
vs. Ying-Ying Duan/Saisai Zheng7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
05.07.19
2nd round
vs. Kateryna Kozlova/Arina Rodionova6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
03.07.19
1st round
vs. Ons Jabeur/Fanny Stollar6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom Eastbourne - Grass
23.06.19
1st round
vs. Simona Halep/Raluca Olaru6-75, 5-7 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Birmingham - Grass
17.06.19
1st round
vs. Qiang Wang/Dayana Yastremska4-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Nottingham - Grass
14.06.19
1/4
vs. Ellen Perez/Arina Rodionova3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
13.06.19
1st round
vs. Caroline Garcia/Shuai Zhang6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
04.06.19
1/4
vs. Ying-Ying Duan/Saisai Zheng2-6, 7-5, 5-7 lostmatch details
03.06.19
3rd round
vs. Fiona Ferro/Diane Parry6-1, 7-65 winmatch details
01.06.19
2nd round
vs. Xinyun Han/Yafan Wang6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
30.05.19
1st round
vs. Irina Maria Bara/Dalila Jakupovic6-1, 1-6, 6-2 winmatch details
Germany Nurnberg - Clay
25.05.19
fin
vs. Sharon Fichman/Nicole Melichar4-6, 7-65, 10-5 winmatch details
24.05.19
1/2
vs. Raquel Atawo/Katarina Srebotnik6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
23.05.19
1/4
vs. Giorgia Marchetti/Laura Pigossi6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Cornelia Lister/Renata Voracova6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Rome - Clay
16.05.19
2nd round
vs. Shuko Aoyama/Lidziya Marozava2-6, 7-65, 8-10 lostmatch details
<