MATCH
07.06.17 | 1st round | Sunam Jeong | Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sunam Jeong | Se Jin Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 19/31 (61%) | 22/44 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/19 (79%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/12 (83%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/7 (86%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 6/31 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/75 (69%) | 23/75 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
10.08.90, 33 years
11862 $
Sunam Jeong vs. Se Jin Lee - head to head matches
07.06.17 | 1st round | Sunam Jeong | Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon | Hard |
22.12.14 | q 1 | Sunam Jeong | Se Jin Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
13.10.14 | q 2 | Se Jin Lee | Sunam Jeong | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
Sunam Jeong form & Se Jin Lee form
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Se Jin Lee - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-4, 1-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | - Se Jin Lee - walk over | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Yeon Soo Park | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hyeri Kim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 5-7, 0-4, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.18 1/4 | vs. Sang Hee Park | 2-6, 2-5, - Se Jin Lee - retired | match details | |
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Jaeeun Lee | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dami Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, Jiahui Chen - retired | match details | |
Naiman - Hard | ||||
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 qual. | vs. Jiakang Li | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Satsuki Koike | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Ryngler | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Hanna Chang | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 2 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Ji Hey Lee | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Heejin Han | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
14.06.17 1st round | vs. Sari Baba | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Theiviya Selvarajoo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tananta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |