MATCH
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | |
1st SERVE % | 38/44 (86%) | 37/44 (84%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 3/7 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/44 (55%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Da Hye Kim | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sunam Jeong vs. Da Hye Kim - head to head matches
31.05.23 | 1st round | Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
22.06.19 | 1/2 | Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
13.06.19 | 2nd round | Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
25.05.16 | 1st round | Sunam Jeong | Da Hye Kim | 4-6, 6-3, 1-0, Da Hye Kim - retired | match details | Incheon | Hard |
Sunam Jeong form & Da Hye Kim form
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Da Hye Kim - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Han Hyeongju | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Heejin Han | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Matea Roki | 1-0, Matea Roki - retired | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Yidi Yang | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Junri Namigata | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Gio Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Jaipet Anontaweesil | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Polishchuk | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Rada Manataweewat | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 1/2 | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |