MATCH
13.11.18 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-1 | Taipei | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Su Jeong Jang | Susanne Celik | |
1st SERVE % | 23/39 (59%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 15/35 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/17 (18%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/52 (65%) | 16/39 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Susanne Celik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Su Jeong Jang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Su Jeong Jang vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
08.09.19 | q 1 | Su Jeong Jang | Susanne Celik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Hiroshima | Hard |
04.06.19 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Susanne Celik | 6-2, 3-0, Susanne Celik - retired | match details | W25 Daegu | Hard |
13.11.18 | 1st round | Su Jeong Jang | Susanne Celik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Taipei | Carpet |
Su Jeong Jang form & Susanne Celik form
Su Jeong Jang - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lulu Sun | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 7-65, 6-77 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 5-7, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |