MATCH
08.06.09 | 1st round | Stephanie Vongsouthi | Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 7-65 | Campobasso | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephanie Vongsouthi vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
08.06.09 | 1st round | Stephanie Vongsouthi | Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Campobasso | Clay |
Stephanie Vongsouthi form & Claudia Giovine form
Stephanie Vongsouthi - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
16.07.12 q 1 | vs. Oceane Adam | 3-6, - Stephanie Vongsouthi - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Anais Laurendon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.12 1st round | vs. Virginie Ayassamy | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.12 qual. | vs. Fiona Gervais | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.12 2nd round | vs. Marine Partaud | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.12 q 2 | vs. Paloma Mielgo | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.12 q 2 | vs. Audrey Jumel | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.12 q 1 | vs. Jieke Stroobant | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
09.01.12 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Olivia Smith | 4-6, 0-1, - Stephanie Vongsouthi - retired | match details | |
Wrexham - Hard | ||||
18.07.11 1st round | vs. Lucy Brown | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 q 1 | vs. Michaela Boev | 2-6, - Stephanie Vongsouthi - retired | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Fatima El Allami | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 1st round | vs. Ines Ferrer-Suarez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
02.05.11 2nd round | vs. Kana Daniel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
02.05.11 1/4 | vs. Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.11 1st round | vs. Samira Giger | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bournemouth - Clay | ||||
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Costanza Mecchi | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tessenderlo - Clay | ||||
18.04.11 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.11 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Kuzmina | Elizaveta Kuzmina - walk over | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
14.03.11 2nd round | vs. Lucy Brown | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walker | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.11 1st round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
07.02.11 q 1 | vs. Mara Nowak | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.11 qual. | vs. Sina Haas | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
Sutton - I. hard | ||||
31.01.11 1st round | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.11 2nd round | vs. Iryna Bremond | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 qual. | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.11 q 1 | vs. Alize Lim | 1-6, 7-5, Alize Lim - retired | match details | |
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 qual. | vs. Daria Kuchmina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |