INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Elena Malygina vs. Stefania Rubini - head to head matches
02.10.18 | 1st round | Stefania Rubini | Elena Malygina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Elena Malygina form & Stefania Rubini form
Elena Malygina - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 5-7, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Satima Toregen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Swan | 7-64, 2-0, Katie Swan - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Rylatt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-3, 4-1, Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Yesypchuk | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Stefania Rubini - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-5, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
27.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 3-0, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 0-2, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details |