INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefana Andrei vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar - head to head matches
05.08.13 | 2nd round | Stefana Andrei | Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Arad | Clay |
Stefana Andrei form & Elena-Teodora Cadar form
Stefana Andrei - last matches
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Camelia-Elena Hristea | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-75, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Michele Alexandra Zmau | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Testa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Andreea Cula | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Elena Sava | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Cristiana Miruna Tudor | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Keri Wong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Amanda Vos | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 3-6, 2-1, Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Mary Catherine Haffey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 qual. | vs. Lauren Cooper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 1 | vs. Adelina Maria Damian | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.09.15 q 2 | vs. Erin Clark | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
08.09.14 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
01.09.14 1st round | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Mamaia - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 2 | vs. Ana Mihaela Vladutu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.14 qual. | vs. Gabriela Lee | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Luana Stanciu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Agnes Szatmari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.08.14 1st round | vs. Zhaoxuan Yang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
28.07.14 1st round | vs. Agni Stefanou | 6-79, 0-3, - Stefana Andrei - retired | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
21.07.14 2nd round | vs. Valeria Prosperi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Melissa Sehovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Galati - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Elena-Teodora Cadar - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aely Arai | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Anna Sedysheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Khruleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | Lara Salden - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Le Yi Liu | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Arina Bulatova | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Iordache | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Sandra Samir | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details |