Belgium
08.02.96, 28 years
08.02.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
08.04.95, 28 years
08.04.95, 28 years
Emily Casteleyn vs. Soyeon Park - head to head matches
04.04.16 | q 1 | Soyeon Park | Emily Casteleyn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Antalya | Hard |
Emily Casteleyn form & Soyeon Park form
Emily Casteleyn - last matches
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 1-6, 1-4, - Emily Casteleyn - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Lilly Dueffert | Lilly Dueffert - walk over | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annick Verhaar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lemonakis | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Barbora Matusova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-79, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Soyeon Park - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Oh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.08.18 qual. | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. En Su Youn | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. You-Na Sul | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Qianxin Kong | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hae-Jin Jeong | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Min Park | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. You-Na Sul | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kwan Yau Ng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Nozomi Fujioka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
17.09.16 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Ju-Eun Kim | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 qual. | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Hyojin Kong | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Sol Hee Sim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-1, Da Ye Kim - retired | match details | |
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
21.06.16 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Alina Wessel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Wilkes | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Emily Casteleyn | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 2 | vs. Azradeniz Comlek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Marta Sexmilo Pascual | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Se Jin Lee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |