India
26.06.98, 25 years
12839 $
26.06.98, 25 years
12839 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Soha Sadiq vs. Alexandra Riley - head to head matches
28.01.19 | q 1 | Soha Sadiq | Alexandra Riley | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W25 Jodhpur | Hard |
Soha Sadiq form & Alexandra Riley form
Soha Sadiq - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Daria Kudashova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Lakshmi Gowda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kotistha Modak | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-74, 0-2, - Soha Sadiq - retired | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.12.23 q 1 | vs. Apurva Vemuri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Hiromi Abe | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Aakruti Sonkusare Narayan Sonkusare | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pooja Ingale | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Shefali Arora | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yifan Sun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ruirui Zou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ke Ren | 7-65, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Laquisa Khan | 7-65, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Nayar | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Eunseo Kim | 2-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeul Jang | 6-75, 6-77 | match details |
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |