MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Sofya Zhuk | Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-62 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Zhuk | Kamila Kerimbayeva | |
1st SERVE % | 64/88 (73%) | 49/76 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 46/64 (72%) | 32/49 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 13/27 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/76 (41%) | 31/88 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/164 (54%) | 76/164 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Zhuk vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Sofya Zhuk | Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
04.02.16 | 2nd round | Sofya Zhuk | Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Sofya Zhuk form & Kamila Kerimbayeva form
Sofya Zhuk - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-72, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 0-3, - Sofya Zhuk - retired | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 7-66, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-74, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.19 qual. | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
28.12.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 1/2 | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-2, Dalma Galfi - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Kamila Kerimbayeva - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Melody Hefti | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 5-7, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Beyda Baykal | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 5-7, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 qual. | vs. Sveva Mazzari | 6-2, 3-6, 2-7, - Kamila Kerimbayeva - retired | match details | |
13.02.20 q 2 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Valentina Losciale | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Isabella Nunez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Engy Abouelseoud | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mariam Samy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Andra Maria Nitescu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 1-6, 7-63, 10-8 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-76, 6-10 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |