MATCH
25.04.18 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-3 | Karshi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Lansere | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
1st SERVE % | 43/68 (63%) | 46/72 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 23/46 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/25 (40%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/72 (49%) | 30/68 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/140 (52%) | 67/140 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
5-4 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 6-5 | |
7-5 |
2 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 2-1 | |
2-2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 3-2 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sofya Lansere | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterina Kazionova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofya Lansere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Lansere vs. Ekaterina Kazionova - head to head matches
21.07.22 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Nur | Hard |
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | W25 Kazan | I. hard |
25.04.18 | 2nd round | Sofya Lansere | Ekaterina Kazionova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Karshi | Hard |
Sofya Lansere form & Ekaterina Kazionova form
Sofya Lansere - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 fin | vs. Ella Seidel | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | Anastasia Kulikova - walk over | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Yue Yuan | 0-2, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Hong Yi Cody Wong | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arianne Hartono | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 0-1, - Sofya Lansere - retired | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 7-63, 7-61 | match details |