MATCH
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | W25 Obidos | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Shapatava | Romy Koelzer | |
1st SERVE % | 64/106 (60%) | 48/102 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/64 (67%) | 24/48 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/42 (36%) | 28/54 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 8/19 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/102 (49%) | 48/106 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/208 (52%) | 100/208 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-6 |
2 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Romy Koelzer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sofia Shapatava | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Shapatava vs. Romy Koelzer - head to head matches
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Sofia Shapatava | Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W25 Obidos | Carpet |
Sofia Shapatava form & Romy Koelzer form
Sofia Shapatava - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-67, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-63, 1-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, - Sofia Shapatava - retired | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |
Romy Koelzer - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | - Romy Koelzer - walk over | match details | |
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.20 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.20 1/2 | vs. Nicole Khirin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.20 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.20 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.20 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/2 | vs. Andreea Rosca | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.20 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Melania Delai | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.20 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.20 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Riya Bhatia | 6-4, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Porto - Hard | ||||
21.09.20 qual. | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-1, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-66, 7-67 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Charlotte Klasen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |