INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bojana Markovic vs. Sofia Shapatava - head to head matches
14.03.17 | 1st round | Sofia Shapatava | Bojana Markovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Bojana Markovic form & Sofia Shapatava form
Bojana Markovic - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jana Bojovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 1 | vs. Trang Huynh Phuong Dai | 6-4, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 qual. | vs. Gail Brodsky | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.18 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Meg Kowalski | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
13.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Stankovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Baja - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Emilie Francati | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Bianka Bekefi | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.04.17 1/4 | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.17 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 qual. | vs. Maria Patrascu | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Karina Kalkenova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.03.17 2nd round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.17 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Emma Lene | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.17 2nd round | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Van De Graaf | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Sofia Shapatava - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Nia Gelashvili | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-67, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Noemi La Cagnina | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 7-63, 1-6, 16-14 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Annika Kannan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 qual. | vs. Carson Branstine | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Olivia Bergler | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Tianmi Mi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Rada Zolotareva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 3-6, - Sofia Shapatava - retired | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maribella Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Norin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 7-64, 9-11 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katerina Shabashkevich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangran Tian | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |