INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Sewing vs. Katie Volynets - head to head matches
03.03.20 | q 1 | Sofia Sewing | Katie Volynets | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | W25 Las | Hard |
Sofia Sewing form & Katie Volynets form
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Katie Volynets - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-4, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 7-68, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harriet Dart | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |